27th Annual Ice-Out Contest Guesses







March 28
Lauralyn Hoffman - Minneapolis, MN

April 1
Judee Vesledahl - Becker, MN
Ruthann Chapman - Wyoming Mn
Vincent J. Moccio - Cook, MN

April 2
Kris Martinson - Greenfield, MN

April 4
Chris Born - Woodbury MN
Musky Tom - Chisago City MN
Donna Nagorski - Cottage Grove MN

April 5
JoAnne Ferry - Tower, MN

April 7
Lee Sarkela - St. Paul, MN

April 8
Peter Ferry - Tower, MN

April 9
Jenny Opland - Cloquet MN
Jason Hagen - Prior Lake, MN
Chris Runquist - Minneapolis, MN

April 10
Gary - Andover MN
John Kerber - Tower, MN
Lisa Ledman - Columbus, MN

April 11
John L. Haqemeyer - Albuquerque, NM
Eric - Eden Prairie, MN
Edward Fuchs - Homosassa, FL
Dan - Blaine, MN
Jeff Linders - Champlin MN
Susan Cebelinski - MN
Gary - Eveleth MN

April 12
Laura Ridgway - West Des Moines, IA
Doug Wallace - Minneapolis MN
Jennifer Anderson - Brooklyn Park, MN
Dane Weber - Oak Grove, MN
Matt Hanna - Stacyville, IA
Jim Rosenberger - Lincoln, NE
Grant - Prior Lake, MN
Katie Adair - Minneapolis, MN

April 13
Brant Clausen - Bettendorf, IA
Brennan Amundson - Duluth, MN
Stacie Hagen - Prior Lake MNN
Devin Elgert - Portland, OR
Jenny Shanks - IL
Gary - ?????

April 14
Erik Sundmark - Woodbury, MN
Michael Mac Cormac - Hawthorn Woods, IL
Steve Bradt - Grand Rapids, MN
Deb Wiehle - Ramsey, MN
Brooks Rosenberger - Lincoln, NE
JoAnn Zelesnikar - Eveleth MN
Duane L Johnson - Cook , MN
David Johnson - Springtown TX

April 15
Denny Rinehart - Cairo,WV
Mary St Onge - Des Moines, IA
Mark Welch - Chatfield, MN
Suzanne Olson - Dundas, MN
Kathleen Johnson - Cook, MN
Doug Wallace - Eveleth, MN

April 16
Gavin Wollenberg - Lemont, IL
Ralph Teschner - Tower MN
Hannah Gilbert - MN
Jan Wald - Bloomington, MN
Paul Johnson - Missoula, MT
Tony Marotta - Pell Lake, WI
Susan Lipton - Cook, MN
Steve Carson - Laporte, MN

April 17
Retreat Lodge - Lake Vermilion, MN
Lori Schulte - Tower, MN
Kristi Ledman - Columbus, MN
Kammi Books - Rochester MN
Finn Rosenberger - Lincoln, NE
Tula Olson - Dundas, MN

April 18
Rick Ohrn - Moline, IL
Pam Hutchins - Courtland, MN
Ali Hoffman - Andover, MN
Nolan Hoffman - Andover, MN
Scott Johnson - Sioux Falls, SD
Jim Porter - Longwood, FL
Fred Schulte - Tower, MN
Jeanne Elert - ?????
Jackson O'Hara - Pomona, CA
Maizie Gilbert - Prior Lake, MN

April 19
Al Jorgenson - Tallahassee, FL
Forrest Ridgway- West Des Moines, IA
Brenda - Rochester, MN
mdogdaddy - Prior Lake, MN
R. J. Thiel - Champlin MN
Roger - St Paul, MN
KT Rosenberger - Lincoln, NE
Marin Veldic - Rochester, MN
Artie Cole - ?????



April 20
Bodhi Weber - Blaine, MN
Rick Zuk - MN
Kj - Duluth, MN
Joren Hoffman - Andover, MN
Kathy Samson - Pomona,CA
Hank Rosenberger - Lincoln, NE
Harvey McDonald - Greensboro, NC
Mackenzie Douglas - South Milwaukee, WI
Daniel Poprawski - Cicero, IL
Paul J Gollinger - ?????

April 21
Maddox Weber - Blaine, MN
Jon - Fredericksburg, VA
Adriene Henderson - Hastings MN
Tom Shanks - Naperville, IL
Madison Luke - Andover, MN
John Cumming - Cook, MN
Ernie A Myslinski - New Lenox IL
Ronald DeSmet - East Moline, IL
David Ledman - Columbus, MN
John Fanucci - Andover, MN
Joel A Johnson - Pine Island, MN

April 22
Sylas Weber - Blaine, MN
Denise - ?????
Randy Lacombe - Wayzata, MN
Dave Meany - White Bear Lake, MN
Tony Favilla Sr - Bloomer, WI
Mike Levy - Tower MN
Dick Grangaard - Des Moines, IA
Mitch Johnson - Cottage Grove MN
Michael Neutz - Savage, MN
Darrell Neville - Indianapolis IN
David - Shoreview, MN
Kevin Chilson - Milwaukee, WI

April 23
Irelynn Weber - Blaine, MN
Julie Muraske - Houghton, Mi
Jim Roby - SD
Donld A. Fredricks - Miami, FL
David Moberg - Saint Paul, MN
Dale Zamlen - Breitung Township, MN
Jenifer Moberg - Saint Paul, MN
Theresa DeSmet - East Moline, IL
Bill S - Burnsville & Cook MN
Kevin Brunstein - Jacksonville , IL
Leslie E Peterson - Largo, FL
Greg Ohnsorg - Chanhassen, MNN
Dick Grangaard - Des Moines, IA
Cathy Battaglia - White Bear Lake, MN

April 24
Connor Weber - Blaine, MN
Lisa laCombe - Wayzata, MN
John Dawson - Dubuque, IA
Brian H Weaver - Golden Valley, MN
Diane Barnes - The Villages, FL
Mary Vance - Tallahassee FL
Justin J Novatney - Centerville, MN
Julie Mitchell Baxley - Lookout Mtn. GA
Janice - Scandia MN
Janice Richardson - Scandia MN

April 25
Jax Weber - Blaine, MN
Cathy Dawson - Dubuque, IA
Don H - Courtland, MN
Robert M First - Monticello, IA
Brian Barnes - The Villages, FL
Joni Teschner - Tower, MN
Donna DeSmet - Rochester MN
Patti A - Eveleth, MN
Brent - Tower, MN
Mike Raasch - Burnsville, MN
Scott Chrane - Rochester, NH

April 26
Kennedy Weber - Blaine, MN
Tim Coenen - Stacy, MN
David Sule - Mapleton, IL
Carla Favilla - Bloomer, WI
Becky M - Mankato, MN
Mitch Jones - Anoka, MN
Jennifer Johnson - Minneapolis MN

April 27
Judy Gustafson - Eveleth, MN
Shirley Tode - Quincy, IL
Sandy Hoff - Duluth, MN
Jessica Rademacher - MN
Adelaide Luyten - NY, NY
Sandi Budolfson - Wayzata, MN
Kenneth Pittman - Jasonville, IL
Dan Gronewold - Champlin, MN
Mark Muhich - Black Hawk, Colorado
Michael Charboneau - Lqke Elmo, MN
Marky Mark - Cook, MN
Linda Charboneau - Lake Elmo, MN
Ben Feret - Minneapolis, MN
Craig Samson - Pomona, CA
Thomas Mulhern - Ramsey, MN
Brian McDevitt - Minneapolis MN
Brandon Martin - ?????
Bill Eagan - Lino Lakes, MN



April 28
Gary Gustafson - Eveleth, MN
Nick Sopcich - Demotte, IN
Timothy Coenen - Stacy MN
Mark Swecker - Hurricane, WV
Tony Favilla Jr - Bloomer, WI
Nancy Hesse - White Bear, MN
Amy Jones - Anoka, MN
Mike Herkal - Robbinsdale MN
Bruce Dumond - ?????
Kim Metcalf - Plymouth, MN
Keith R Hansen - Big Lake, MN
James Vance - Tallahassee FL
Morgan - TX
Eric Noyes - Chanhassen, MN
Brian Aendt - Minnetonka MN
Lynette Bruske - Zumbro Falls, MN
Les Mccoy - Emily, MN
Jody - Prior Lake, MN

April 29
Reany - Cook, MN
Mike Muraske - Linden, Mi
Bill Muraske - Brentwood, TN
Nancy Givens - North Manchester, IN
Danielle Charboneau - Lake Elmo, MN
Neal - Lino Laked, MN

April 30
Steve - Hermantown, MN
Margie Tode - Quincy IL
Jacqui Meany - White Bear Lake, MN
Kristen M Hansen - Big Lake, MN
Kimberly O'Hara - Pomona, CA

April 32
Pat Weis - Davenport, IA

May 1
Steve L - Cook, MN
Elaine Reed - Indiana
Dwight Weber - New Brighton, MN
Pipe Favilla - Bloomer, WI
Jim Hesse - White Bear, MN
Joey Shanks - Naperville, IL
John Hoffman - Andover, MN
Roby Sloan - Huntley, IL

May 2
Jerry Perpich - So. St Paul, MN
Dan Schrupp - Litchfield MN
Randy Zenner - Cottage Grove, MN
Dennis Schroeder - Colorado Springs, CO

May 3
Peggy Weber - New Brighton, MN
Big Dick Muraske - Tower, MN
Bonnie Zufall - Aurora, MN

May 4
Carole Muraske - Linden, Mi

May 5
Bruce Tode - Quincy, IL
Judy Eagan - Treasure Island, Lake Vermilion

May 6
Russell Hester - Climton, Arkansas
Tom Hall - St Joseph, MO

May 7
Keith Greathouse - Trafalgar, IN
Donald Neipagen - ?????
Jerry Bulford - ?????
Judy Gauthier - MPLS, MN

May 8
Brad Kaltenheuser - Ames, IA

May 10
Charlotte Muraske - Linden, Mi
Wayne Peterson - Aurora, MN

May 12
Paul Broderick - Evanston, IL

May 13
Derek Hampson - Mundelein, IL
John Fink - St Paul, MN

May 16
John Sweeney - Tipton, IA
Kathy O - Virginia, MN

May 20
Shirley Tate - Aurora, MN

May 21
Patrick Waring - Bettendorf IA

July 23
Terri - Bluefield, WV



Back to the HOME PAGE!