28th Annual Ice-Out Contest Guesses






April 4
Margie Tode - Quincy, IL

April 7
Mike Tode - Quincy, IL

April 8
Steve Pribyl - Cedar Rapids, IA

April 12
Lil Lou Gilbert - St. Louis Park, MN

April 15
Suzanne Olson - Dundas, MN
Ron Zier - Yorkville, IL
Ron - Yorkville, IL

April 16
Tim Ksiazkiewicz - Oglesby, IL

April 17
Bill Cintane - ?????

April 18
Brad Kaltenheuser - Ames, IA
J. F. Bulford - Bluefield, WV
Tony Marotta - Pell Lake, WI
Rick Ohrn - ?????
John Sweeney - Tipton, IA
Tac Coplin - Shakopee, MN
Danielle Charboneau - Lake Elmo, MN

April 19
Hannah Gilbert - St. Louis Park, MN
Jon Flynn - Davenport, IA
Devin Elgert - Portland, OR
Tim A Shaul - Rushville, IN

April 20
Bruce Tode - Quincy, IL
Marv Gilbert - Prior Lake, MN
Tom Hall - St Joseph, MO
Mike Bunney - Rosemount, MN
Brennan Amundson - Minneapolis, MN

April 21
Julie Muraske - Houghton, MI
Tula Olson-Gilbert - Dundas, MN
Loden Maitrau - Angora MN
Patrick Bishop - Ely, MN
Carla Favilla - Bloomer, WI
Brian Barnes - The Villages, FL

April 22
Nick Sopcich - Demotte, IN
Terry Panian - Hayward,WI
Kathleen Mihelich - Tower, MN
Denny Rinehart - Tower, MN
Steven Bergman - St Paul, MN
Nancy Magnine - Lake Vermilion, MN

April 23
Kent Wilson - Naperville, IL
Donald A. Fredricks - Miami, FL
Fred Walker - Swisher, IA
Dale Zamlen - Soudan MN
Brian Rinehart - Elk River, MN
Mark Muhich - Cook, MN

April 24
John Hqgemeyer - Albuqerque, NM
Craig Anderson - La Valle, WI
Hank Rosenberger - Lincoln, NE
Mary L Ellison - Frazer Bay, Lake Vermiliom
David Moberg - Saint Paul, MN
Jason Weber - Coon Rapids, MN
Linda Charboneau - Lake Elmo, MN
Scott Little - Norwalk, IA

April 25
Charlotte Muraske - Linden, MI
Maizie Gilbert - Prior Lake, MN
Terri Bulford - Bluefield, WV
Jim Porter - Longwood, FL

April 26
Al Jorgenson - Tallahassee, Fl
Peggy Giller - Savage, MN
Robert Mann - Mishawaka, IN
Donna Nagorski - Cottage Grove, MN
Virginia Perry - Lino Lakes, MN
Mary Kay Fields - Cedar, MN
Lauralyn Hoffman - Andover, MN

April 27
Shirley Tode - Quincy, IL
Sandy Hoff - Duluth, MN
Andrew Nichols - St. Louis Park, MN
Mike Charboneau - Lake Elmo, MN
Kevin Brunstein - Jacksonville, IL
Lee Sarkela - St.Paul, MN
Michael Charboneau - Lake Elmo, MN
Theresa Harmon - Brooklyn Park, MN
Terry Hurley - Cook, MN
Russell Hester - Clinton, AR
Nolan Hoffman - Andover, MN
Darrell Neville - Indianapolis, IN

April 28
Pat Feil - Libertyville, IL
Keith R Hansen - Big Lake, MN
Gary W Gustafson - Eveleth, MN
Forrest Ridgway - West Des Moines, IA
Robert M. First - ??????
Sandi. Budolfsn - Tower, MN
Mark S. Swecker - Hurricane, WV
Kj - Anoka, MN
Diane Barnes - The Villages, FL
Jim O’Neal - Cool, MN
Keith Bastin - Paynesville, MN
Krystal Tinajero - Lenoir City, TN
Randy Wilson - Cypress, TX

April 29
Mike Muraske - Linden, MI
Bob Dahl - Tower, MN
Rick Maurer - Elk River, MN
Thomas Albrecht - Brooklyn Park, MN
Tammy Dahl - Rochester, MN
David Kartak - Shoreview, MN
Kate Juelfs - Iowa
Shirley Tate - Aurora, MN
Grant Herdendorf - Coon Rapids, MN
Pete Geiger - Cottage Grove, WI
Ann Piccard - St. Petersburg, FL
Barb Kesl - Cook, MN


April 30
Don Wright - Hollister, MO
Bruce Giller - Savage, MN
Kristen M Hansen - Big Lake MN
KT Rosenberger - Lincoln, NE
Heywood Jablome - Angora MN
Musky Tom Wehler - Mallard Island, Lake Vermilion
Charlie Mau - Channahon, IL
Tony Favilla Jr - Bloomer, WI
David Moberg - MPLS, MN
Elizabeth Oine - ?????
Scott Chrane - Rochester, NH
Jim O’Neal - Edina, MN
Jeff Granrud - Howard Lake, MN

April 31
Ashley Skorseth - Britt, MN
Ali Hoffman - Andover, MN

May 1
James A Hourigan - West Des Moines, IA
Bill Muraske - Brentwood, TN
Tun Gilbert - Prior Lake, MN
Kenneth Pittman - Jasonville, IN
Ernie Myslinski - New Lenox, IL
Timothy Coenen - ?????
Timothy L Coenen - Stacy, MN
Nancy Hesse - White Bear Lake, MN
Bernie Dunnewold - Holland, MI
James Kent - Des Moines, IA
Kari Gislason - Ham Lake, MN
Jerome Nagorski - Cottage Grove, MN
Erik Pearson - Eden Prairie, MN
Michael Oine - ?????
Susan Lipton - Santa Rosa Beach, FL
G Torma - Duluth, MN

May 2
Big Dick Muraske - Tower, MN
Nancy Givens - North Manchester, IN
Lisa Wright - Hollister, MO
Margaret A. Peterson - Cook, MN
Paul Hatch - Tower, MN
Mary St Onge - Des Moines, IA
Forrest Ridgway - West Des Moines, IA
Amy Elise Jones - Anoka, MN
Tim Pederson - Woodbury, MN
Lyle Kesl - Cook, MN
Stan Romine - Hermitage, TN
Mary Vance - Tallahassee, FL
Cory Richert - ?????
Daniel L Poprawski - Cicero, IL

May 3
Carole Muraske - Linden, MI
Michael Jacob - Auburn, KY
Steve Krasaway - Hermantown, MN
Louis Oine - Elgin, IL
David Jurovich - Colorado Springs, CO
Ken Schueler - MN
Bonnie Zufall - Aurora, MN
Don Hutchins - Courtland, MN
Randy Marsh - ?????
Dennis Lyons - Waukon, IA
Joe Kerstetter - Cannon Falls, MN
Mike Pashalek - Minneapolis, MN

May 4
Grant Gilbert - Dundas, MN
Zip Hansen - Woodbury MN
Jim Rosenberger - Lincoln, NE
Madison Luke - Freeport, IL
Judy Carlson - Aurora, MN
Bill Schmidt - Cook, MN
Roger Hoyme - Sioux Falls, SD
Robert - Poplar Bluff, MO
John Matson - ?????, CA

May 5
Brooks Rosenberger - Lincoln, NE
Reany L - Cook, MN
Jim Hesse - White Bear Lake, MN
Wayne Peterson - Aurora, MN
Gregg Rosenberger - Keller, TX
Kristi Ledman - Columbus, MN
Chuck Richards - Cook, MN
Harris Youngquist - Cook, MN
Morgan Rosenberger - Longview TX
Al Louis - Tower, MN
Daniel Paulus - St. Paul, MN

May 6
Steve L - Cook, MN
Patti Hagemeyer - Denver, CO
Matt Beaudette - Eveleth, MN
Marky Mark - Cook, MN
Denise Rinehart - Tower, MN
Laura Meyers - Cedar Falls, IA
Keith Niemi - White Bear Lake, MN

May 7
John Dawson - Dubuque, IL
Erik Sundmark - Woodbury, MN
Teagan Rosenberger - Keller, TX
Mark Nelson - Crown Point, IN
John Harris - Issaquah, WA
Gerral - Columbia Heights, MN
Henry DeVries - Soudan, MN
Shannon Edwards - Estherville, IA

May 8
Louie Myslinski - New Lenox, IL
Finn Rosenberger - Lincoln, NE
Dixie Normis - Excelsior, MN
Steve Sauerbry - MN
Eric Vinson - Eden Prairie, MN
Lisa Ledman - Columbus, MN
LaVonne Rogers - Brooklyn Park, MN
Mike Broderick - Tea, SD

May 9
Gina Myslinski - New Lenox, IL
Barry McCokiner - NYC, NY
Grant Herdendorf - Coon Rapids, MN
Russ Erickson - Monticello, MN
Dane Weber - Cook, MN
Wayne Curr - Baraboo, WI
Michelle Redlinger - Tower, MN
Don Miller - Wickenburg, AZ
Brian - Plymouth, MN
Dawn Ledin - Vadnais Heights, MN
Roger Lisko - Elkhorn, NE


May 10
Tressie Fogt - Askov, MN
Jill Yost - Laporte, MN
Clayton Zeidler - Mt Iron, MN
Jerry Perpich - South Saint Paul, MN
Stacey Rosenberger - Keller, TX
Terry Carlson - Cook, MN
Marc Plaisted - Hermantown, MN
Brent Stefanich - Milwaukee, WI
Sierra Wettering - Mt. Iron, MN
Dennis Morreim - Cloquet, MN
Gail Evans - Elk Grove Village, IL
Steve Pollei - Mankato, MN
Rick Debe - Mukwonago, WI
Myah Nelson - Crown Point, IN
Tom Tellepsen - Reston, VA
Kari - Rockton, IL
Ben Allen - Des Moines, IA
Lucky - Indiana
Mark D Lewis - Eau Claire, WI

May 11
Mark LaChance - Lakeville, MN
John Kolath - Virginia, MN
Elizabeth - La Crescent, MN
Bryce Lindahl - Spring Lake Park, MN
Ian McIntosh - Robbinsdale, MN
Dave Opatz - Little Canada, MN
Christopher R Lidle Jr. - ?????
Jennifer Bellin - Streamwood, IL
Charles Rollins - Duluth, GA
Peter Elliott - Lake Elmo, MN

May 12
John Kinnunen - Embarrass, MN
John Hoffman - Andover, MN
Roger Elias - Maple Grove, MN
Russell Brunette - Coon Rapids, MN
Adrienne DeVries - Soudan, MN
Roby Sloan - Huntley, IL
Michael Walsh - ?????
Charles Navratil - Burnsville, MN
Marc - La Crescent, MN
Lisa Scammahorn - Minneapolis, MN
Gary A Santon - ?????
Forrest Ridgway - West Des Moines, IA
John Hansen - Cedar, MN
Josh Augustin - Cook, MN
Bree Stanaway - Cedar, MN
Charles Rollins - Duluth, GA
Carol Vandenbark- Tower, MN
Sean Quinn - Eagan, MN
Gaylen Nelson - ?????
JoAnne Ferry - Tower, MN
Gary - Eveleth, MN

May 13
Derek Hampson - Mundelein, IL
Nancy Granovsky - Bryan, TX
Erik Wedge - Virginia, MN
Tammy Coenen - Stacy, MN
Corey Kitzmann - Davenport, IA
Matt D - Forest Lake, MN
Zachary Nelson - Crown Point, IN
Brent - Eagan, MN
Tim Malmgren - Oakdale, MN
Susan Raida - Shoreview, MN
Carl Hakansson - Tierra Verde, FL
Jennifer Shanks - Naperville IL
Dwight Moldenhauer - Buffalo, NY
Mark Johnson - Cape Coral, FL

May 14
Robert Huesing - Aurora, IL
Kelley Nelson - Crown Point, IN
Steve Kallio - Corcoran, MN
Tom Shanks - Naperville, IL
David Lundgren - Wayzata, MN
Drew Brownlie - Libertyville, IL
Brent Boysen - Havelock, IA
Scott T Elo - ?????

May 15
Dan "Cast'n" Zwonitzer - Cook, MN
Al Kirkpatrick - Tower, MN
Mike McSweeney - Center Point, IA
Pete Schonebaum - Saint Paul, MN
Collin Nelson - Crown Point, IN
Steven Robertson - Cook, MN
Duane Johnson - Tower, MN
Peter Wunsch - Golden Valley, MN
Mike Raasch - Burnsville, MN
Dave Ledman - Columbus, MN
Roger Elias - Maple Grove, MN
Charlie Skerjance - Cottage Grove, MN

May 16
Carl Richard Dahl - Rochester, MN
David Buck - River Falls, WI
Logan Nelson - Crown Point, IN
Jody's - Prior Lake, MN
Joey Shanks - Naperville, IL
Dave Rogers - Cedar Rapids, IA
Kathy Nelson - MN
Gregg Grano - Cook, MN

May 17
Louie Myslinski - New Lenox, IL
John Fink - St Paul, MN
John Roskoski - Mountain Iron MN
Ernie A Myslinski - New Lenox, IL
Tim Janski - Rice, MN
Jon Gibbs - ?????
Bruno - Tower, MN
Tim Malmgren - Oakdale, MN
Martin Cella - Thornton, CO

May 18
Craig A Larson - Andover, MN
Charles Tuma - Circle Pines, MN
Scott Rydberg - South Haven, MN
Dave Coughlan - ?????
Deb Wiehle - Ramsey, MN

May 19
Barry Frick - Tower, MN
Scott Barton - Lompoc, CA

May 20
John Hagemeyer - Albuquerque, NM
Brenda Luttchens - Rochester, MN
Jeff Curtis Johnson - Bemidji, MN
Corey Mickle - Virginia, MN

May 21
Joshua Wood - Sycamore, IL

May 22
Judy Gauthier - Minneapolis, MN
Jacki Ognibene - Louisville, CO
Susanna Hakansson - Tierra Verde, FL
Leon C Johnson - Virginia, MN

May 24
Tom Lind - Greenwood Twshp, MN

May 25
Mike Portugue - Lakeville, MN

May 26
Robert Ruckman - Bethalto, IL

May 27
Robert Hach - ?????



Back to the HOME PAGE!